2000 Lockheed Martin Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 2/7/2001

 
 
 

Male-Small


 
1 SENSIS CORPORATION 00:55:40
2 IRONMAN NORTH AMERICA 00:56:25
3 A W MERCER 01:00:18
4 MAINE ENDWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:03:07
5 NEW HARTFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. 01:07:24
6 ONEIDA COUNTY DPW 01:09:07
7 VICKS LITHOGRAPH & PRINTING 01:11:15
8 ROME FIRE DEPT. 01:11:34
9 TRW AERONAUTICAL SYSTEMS, LUCAS 01:11:36
10 NYS DOT-UTICA 01:18:03
11 CITY OF ROME DPW 01:26:58
12 Integrated Sensors / SAI Non-scoring team - Too few runners
13 AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS INSTITUTE Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 NEW YORK STATE POLICE 01:05:20
2 SYRACUSE POLICE DEPARTMENT 01:06:21
3 AMERICAN POSTAL WORKERS UNION 01:12:29
4 UTICA CORPORATION 01:18:59
5 ECR INTERNATIONAL, INC. 01:25:17
6 MOHAWK CORRECTIONAL FACILITY Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY 01:04:08
2 LOCKHEED MARTIN - Male 01:05:38
3 GOULDS PUMPS Male 01:08:14
4 Waupaca Foundry, Inc. 01:09:09
5 REMINGTON ARMS 01:13:28

 
 

Female


 
1 NEW YORK STATE POLICE FEMALE 01:08:24
2 NEW HARTFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL FEMALE 01:12:57
3 LOCKHEED MARTIN - Female 01:17:53
4 EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY Female 01:20:16
5 GOULDS PUMPS Female 01:20:56

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 CNYDSO ADMINISTRATION 01:04:10
2 NORTHEAST AIR DEFENSE SECTOR 01:05:20
3 COUNTRYSIDE VETERINARY CLINIC 01:06:56
4 CATHOLIC CHARITIES 01:08:32
5 WHITESBORO SCHOOLS 01:09:29
6 GILROY, KERNAN & GILROY 01:10:32
7 TARTAN TEXTILE 01:11:52
8 NYSTEC 01:14:23
9 SOFTNOZE USA, INC 01:14:29
10 NEW HARTFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL 01:16:17
11 FINGER LAKES COMMUNITY COLLEGE 01:17:22
12 SUNY UTICA/ROME 01:18:20
13 EDEN PARK HEALTH CARE CENTER 01:18:46
14 UPSTATE CREDIT UNION 01:22:05
15 TITAN HOMES 01:30:09
16 NYS DOT-UTICA COED 01:32:42
17 FELT EVANS LLP "UFA CLASS OF 1980 REUNION" Non-scoring team - Too few female runners
18 ONEIDA OB/GYN GROUP Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 NYSDOCS MARCY CORRECTIONAL 01:04:47
2 UTICA NATIONAL INSURANCE GROUP 01:10:21
3 UTICA COLLEGE 01:14:51
4 PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION 01:19:41
5 THE OBSERVER DISPATCH 01:19:59
6 CENTRAL NEW YORK PSYCHIATRIC CENTER 01:22:49
7 HERKIMER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 01:23:11
8 MOHAWK CORRECTIONAL FACILITY COED 01:29:51
9 SLOCUM DICKSON MEDICAL GROUP 01:31:12
10 UNITED HEALTHCARE Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners
11 ORION BUS INDUSTRIES, INC Non-scoring team - Too few female runners
12 MASONIC HOME Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 NIAGARA MOHAWK 01:06:06
2 ST. ELIZABETH'S MEDICAL CENTER 01:07:57
3 IBM ENDICOTT 01:09:18
4 FAXTON-ST.LUKE'S HEALTHCARE 01:10:35
5 CONMED 01:16:32
6 LOCKHEED MARTIN KAPL COED 01:17:21
7 MET LIFE 01:18:34
8 UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY 01:20:55
9 BASSETT HEALTHCARE 01:24:51
10 State Farm Insurance Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 BELL ATLANTIC ALBANY 01:00:23
2 LOCKHEED MARTIN KAPL 01:02:25
3 BLASLAND, BOUCK & LEE INC. 01:13:23
4 NYS DOT-UTICA MASTERS 01:13:28
5 NYSDOT REGION 1 TEAM ROADKILL 01:19:14
6 SPECIAL METALS 01:21:41
7 SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO. Non-scoring team - Too few runners