2001 Lockheed Martin Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/9/2001

 
 
 

Male-Small


 
1 A W MERCER 00:55:50
2 SENSIS CORP 00:59:01
3 GRUVER & SCOTT 01:03:54
4 ONEIDA COUNTY DPW 01:08:51
5 NEW HARTFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. 01:09:32
6 TRW 01:10:25
7 ECR INTNL 01:12:41
8 ROME FIRE DEPT. 01:12:59
9 VICKS LITHOGRAPH & PRINTING 01:15:00
10 NEW HARTFORD POLICE DEPT 01:16:45
11 CITY OF ROME DPW 01:16:59
12 MYS DOT-UTICA 01:18:52
13 ROME POLICE DEPT 01:22:45

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 TASK FORCE 1-87 INFANTRY BATTALION 01:01:02
2 NEW YORK STATE POLICE 01:04:15
3 SYRACUSE POLICE DEPT 01:08:40
4 BLASLAND, BOUCK & LEE INC. 01:14:00
5 PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION 01:17:46
6 CONMED 01:18:37
7 UTICA CORPORATION Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 LOCKHEED MARTIN- SYRACUSE/ UTICA 01:02:57
2 UPS 01:05:26
3 EASTMAN KODACK 01:06:28
4 REMINGTON ARMS 01:09:48
5 LOCKHEED MARTIN KAPL 01:11:47
6 STATE FARM INSURANCE 01:16:09
7 WAL-MART DISTRIBUTION CENTER 01:21:08

 
 

Female


 
1 New Hartford Central Schools 01:13:43
2 LOCKHEED MARTIN SYRACUSE-UTICA 01:13:49
3 NEW YORK STATE POLICE 01:14:04
4 CHARLES SITRIN HEALTH CARE CENTER 01:25:46
5 PAR Technology Corporation 01:27:34

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 BRODOCK 01:04:13
2 CNYDSO ADMINISTRATION 01:04:44
3 NORTH EAST AIR DEFENSE SECTOR 01:08:39
4 TARTAN TEXTILE 01:13:02
5 EDEN PARK HEALTH Care 01:13:08
6 GILROY KERNAN & GILROY 01:14:37
7 WHITESBORO SCHOOLS 01:16:59
8 PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES 01:17:21
9 NYS DEPT OF TAX & FINANCE 01:17:34
10 CATHOLIC CHARITIES 01:18:12
11 New Hartford Central Schools 01:19:03
12 NETTEST 01:20:55
13 SUNY UTICA/ROME 01:21:25
14 TITAN HOMES 01:21:26
15 SLOCUM DICKSON MEDICAL GROUP 01:27:39
16 NYS DOT-UTICA 01:33:56

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 NYSDOCS MARCY CORRECTIONAL 01:04:19
2 UTICA NATIONAL INS GROUP 01:05:25
3 THE HARTFORD 01:16:00
4 MIDSTATE CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 01:18:44
5 HERKIMER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 01:21:32
6 MASONIC HOME 01:22:43
7 THE OBSERVER DISPATCH 01:23:13
8 ROME CABLE CORP 01:37:00

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 NIAGARA MOHAWK 01:03:25
2 ST ELIZABETH'S MEDICAL CENTER 01:08:36
3 FAXTON-ST.LUKE'S HEALTHCARE 01:09:02
4 UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY 01:11:34
5 IBM ENDICOTT 01:14:14
6 MET LIFE 01:17:42
7 WAL-MART DISTRIBUTION CENTER Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners
8 EASTMAN KODACK Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 LOCKHEED MARTIN KAPL 01:03:45
2 IBM ENDICOTT 01:09:29
3 ONIEDA LTD. 01:11:09
4 AMERICAN POSTAL WORKERS UNION 01:11:54
5 NETTEST 01:14:04
6 LOCKHEED MARTIN- SYRACUSE/ UTICA 01:15:47
7 NYS DOT-UTICA 01:17:05
8 NYSDOT REGION 1 TEAM ROADKILL 01:20:46
9 WAL-MART DISTRIBUTION CENTER 01:21:38