2005 Lockheed Martin Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/10/05

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica    01:00:29 from Male-Large division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen F Combs     00:58:25 from Niagara Mohawk team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Michael Brych    00:53:19 from New Hartford Central School team.


Male-Small


 
1 McGourty Electric 01:05:26
2 Oneida County DPW 01:10:57
3 Vicks Lithograph & Printing 01:12:58
4 City of Rome Bureau of Fire 01:13:01
5 Goodrich Corporation 01:15:05
6 New Hartford Police Department 01:16:05
7 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Dept. 01:19:40
8 RBC Dain Rauscher 01:23:25

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Blasland, Bouck, & Lee, Inc 01:07:42
2 Sensis Corporation 01:09:42
3 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:09:53
4 Indium Co. of America 01:11:41
5 PAR Technology Corporation 01:14:04
6 ECR International, Inc 01:25:11
7 Special Metals Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:00:29
2 New York State Police 01:07:12
3 New York State Comptroller 01:08:56
4 Frontier Communications 01:09:01
5 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. TEAM-B 01:16:00
6 Lockheed Martin-KAPL 01:16:08
7 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. TEAM-A Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Female


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:13:57
2 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. 01:23:58
3 New York State Police 01:27:20
4 PAR Technology Corporation Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:05:32
2 A.W. Mercer, Inc. 01:08:17
3 Clinton Central School 01:10:15
4 SUNY IT 01:13:18
5 Northeast Air Defense Sector - Rome 01:13:26
6 United Way of Greater Utica 01:23:38
7 Dolphin Technology, Inc. 01:24:02
8 NYSTEC 01:33:15
9 Heritage Health Care Center 01:34:43
10 Athens Area School District Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Welch Allyn 01:14:00
2 Utica National Insurance Group 01:19:57
3 The Observer-Dispatch 01:23:14
4 Mohawk Valley Psychiatric Center 01:24:47

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Niagara Mohawk 01:05:24
2 Basset Healthcare 01:07:45
3 Lockheed Martin-KAPL 01:11:18
4 Excellus Blue Cross Blue Shield 01:13:29
5 Hartford Insurance 01:15:02
6 Faxton St. Lukes Healthcare 01:15:23
7 State Farm Insurance 01:16:28
8 Met Life 01:18:08
9 CONMED Corp 01:24:47
10 Eastman Kodak 01:26:08
11 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:26:45
12 Upstate Cerebral Palsy Non-scoring team - Too few male runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:15:36
2 City of Rome DPW 01:15:40
3 New York State Comptroller 01:24:30
4 Rochester Institute of Technology 01:24:58
5 TECT Utica Corporation 01:32:52
6 John G Ullman & Associates, Inc Non-scoring team - Too few runners
7 American Postal Workers Union Non-scoring team - Too few runners