2006 Lockheed Martin Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/10/06

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    The Sneaker Store    00:57:03 from Male-Small division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen F Combs     00:57:49 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    James Derick    00:52:00 from Corning, Incorporated team.


Male-Small


 
1 The Sneaker Store 00:57:03
2 McGourty Electric 01:08:12
3 Goodrich Corporation 01:09:10
4 New Hartford Police Dept - "Team Corr" 01:10:59
5 City of Rome Bureau of Fire 01:15:55
6 Oneida County DPW 01:17:02
7 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Dept. 01:20:34
8 Vicks Lithograph & Printing 01:21:28
9 NYSTEC 01:24:26
10 Research Associates of Syracuse 01:36:15

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Sensis Corporation 01:07:20
2 Blasland, Bouck, & Lee, Inc 01:07:24
3 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:09:06
4 Indium Co. of America 01:09:54
5 The Bank of New York 01:19:53
6 ECR International, Inc 01:20:17
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:23:09
8 Utica College 01:26:02

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Corning, Incorporated 00:58:15
2 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:03:26
3 New York State Police 01:05:16
4 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Male Team I 01:11:16
5 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Male Team II 01:19:20
6 State Farm Insurance Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Female


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:15:24
2 New Hartford Central School 01:16:32
3 Anheuser-Busch, Inc. 01:29:03
4 New York State Police 01:30:40

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:07:05
2 Northeast Air Defense Sector - Rome 01:13:38
3 SUNY IT 01:13:58
4 Tutto Italiano 01:14:14
5 The Fulton Companies 01:15:13
6 Clinton Central School 01:16:07
7 Stockbridge Valley Central School 01:16:14
8 Keating Insurance 01:18:45
9 Preferred Mutual Insurance Company 01:20:58
10 Real McCoye Lawn Treatment 01:27:33

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance Group 01:16:09
2 Mt. Markham Central School 01:18:47
3 Welch Allyn 01:19:09
4 CONMED Corp 01:23:29
5 Sensis Corporation 01:23:47
6 The Observer-Dispatch 01:29:30
7 Mohawk Valley Community College 01:30:13

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:04:46
2 National Grid 01:07:59
3 Lockheed Martin-KAPL 01:09:33
4 Basset Healthcare 01:15:49
5 Excellus Blue Cross Blue Shield 01:17:50
6 Hartford Insurance 01:18:05
7 BAE Systems 01:19:20
8 Faxton St. Lukes Healthcare 01:21:26
9 Met Life 01:23:12
10 Upstate Cerebral Palsy Non-scoring team - Too few male runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 New York State Comptroller 01:07:21
2 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:09:03
3 Eastman Kodak 01:11:36
4 Lockheed Martin-KAPL 01:15:01
5 City of Rome DPW 01:16:21
6 American Postal Workers Union 01:17:59
7 TECT Utica Corporation 01:30:42
8 Rochester Institute of Technology 01:38:38