2008 Lockheed Martin Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on gun time.
  as of: 7/16/08

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Corning, Incorporated    01:01:39 from Male-Large division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen F Combs     01:03:51 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    James Derick    00:52:04 from Corning, Incorporated team.


Male-Small


 
1 The Sneaker Store 01:05:48
2 New Hartford Central School 01:07:39
3 Central NY Track & Field Officials Association 01:09:52
4 New Hartford Police Dept.-"Team Corr" 01:12:39
5 Oneida County DPW 01:14:50
6 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Dept. 01:16:06
7 Office of U.S. Rep. Michael A. Arcuri 01:16:42
8 H. P. Hood LLC - Vernon NY 01:17:20
9 Vicks 01:19:35
10 Rome Fire Dept. 01:20:07
11 Preferred Mutual IInsurance Company 01:22:36
12 The Mohawk Valley Business Journal 01:29:09
13 Research Associates of Syracuse 01:30:46
14 Trainor Associates Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Sensis Corporation 01:09:58
2 Special Metals Corporation 01:27:33
3 PAR Technology Corporation 01:29:07
4 The Observer-Dispatch 01:36:37

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Corning, Incorporated 01:01:39
2 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:07:25
3 New York State Police 01:07:49
4 Anheuser-Busch, Inc 01:09:50
5 Wal-Mart Distribution Center 01:14:15
6 Lockheed Martin - KAPL Inc. 01:23:15
7 CONMED Corp 01:32:41

 
 

Female


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:21:31
2 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:22:26
3 NYS Comptroller 01:24:45
4 Anheuser-Busch, Inc 01:28:49
5 New York State Police 01:34:10
6 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center 01:40:38

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Stockbridge Valley Central School 01:11:24
2 Tutto Italiano Team 01:13:32
3 Northeast Air Defense Sector - Rome 01:13:58
4 JADAK 01:18:07
5 ITT Corporation 01:20:49
6 Jay-K Lumber 01:26:44
7 Northrop Grumman IT TASC 01:27:00
8 Walpole Physical Therapy 01:27:34
9 Goodrich Corporation 01:28:00
10 National Cattleman's Beef Association 01:30:28
11 McGourty Electric 01:35:51

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance Group 01:12:22
2 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:19:46
3 Utica College 01:23:40
4 Central NY Psych Center 01:33:17
5 Indium Corporation of America 01:39:00
6 ECR International Non-scoring team - Too few female runners
7 Orion Bus Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 01:09:35
2 National Grid 01:10:35
3 Excellus BCBS 01:11:39
4 Faxton St. Lukes Healthcare 01:18:59
5 Hartford Insurance 01:20:17
6 MetLife 01:22:36
7 Arcadis 01:26:03
8 The Bank of New York Mellon 01:30:01
9 Glaxo Smith Kline Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners
10 Rochester Institute of Technology Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 Albion Correctional Facility 01:04:16
2 Indium Corporation of America 01:06:16
3 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:09:36
4 NYS Comptroller 01:15:03
5 Mid-State Correctional Facility 01:15:50
6 Lockheed Martin - KAPL Inc. 01:17:33
7 AMERICAN POSTAL WORKERS UNION 01:22:59
8 Eastman Kodak Company 01:24:28
9 City of Rome DPW 01:31:18
10 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:34:56
11 State Farm Insurance Non-scoring team - Too few runners