2009 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/15/09

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Corning, Incorporated    00:59:04 from Male-Large division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen F Combs     00:59:31 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    James Derick    00:50:43 from Corning, Incorporated team.


Male-Small


 
1 The Sneaker Store 01:01:46
2 Holland Patent Central School 01:05:53
3 New Hartford Police Team Corr 01:06:55
4 Central NY Track & Field Officials Association 01:08:26
5 Goodrich 01:10:56
6 Oneida County DPW 01:13:36
7 Rome Fire Department 01:17:19
8 AMERICAN POSTAL WORKERS UNION 01:17:42
9 Vicks 01:19:06
10 Chanatry's 01:22:12
11 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:24:17
12 JADAK Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Special Metal 01:18:01
2 ECR International 01:19:15
3 Orion Bus - Daimler Bus North America 01:21:30
4 PAR Technology Corporation 01:25:47
5 Sensis Corporation Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 New York State Police 01:06:19
2 BMPC - KAPL 01:06:58
3 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:07:35
4 Lockheed Martin - Owego, NY 01:09:08
5 Walmart Distribution Center 01:11:24
6 Arcadis 01:12:59
7 Glaxo Smith Kline Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Female


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:11:49
2 NYS Comptroller 01:14:28
3 New York State Police 01:18:32
4 Macy's 01:21:02

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Tutto Italiano Team 01:03:24
2 New Hartford Central School 01:05:35
3 Stockbridge Valley Central School 01:08:07
4 Northeast Air Defense Sector - Rome 01:09:42
5 Walpole Physical Therapy 01:09:56
6 McGourty Electric 01:13:19
7 ITT Corporation 01:14:05
8 The Observer-Dispatch 01:16:29
9 Killabrew 01:21:53
10 National Cattleman's Beef Association 01:24:39
11 Northland Communications 01:31:08
12 Empire Interpreting Service Non-scoring team - Too few male runners Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance 01:13:10
2 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:14:13
3 Utica College 01:18:01
4 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:18:11
5 Masonic Care Community 01:19:30
6 Indium Corp of America 01:20:22
7 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center Non-scoring team - Too few male runners
8 Mohawk Valley IEEE Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 BASSETT HEALTHCARE 01:07:27
2 National Grid 01:08:44
3 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:10:51
4 Faxton St. Lukes Healthcare 01:11:04
5 MetLife 01:14:36
6 Anheuser-Busch, Inc 01:15:28
7 The Bank of New York Mellon 01:17:43
8 The Hartford 01:18:53
9 Rome Memorial Hospital 01:24:36
10 NYS Comptroller 01:28:19
11 Rochester Institute of Technology Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few male runners Too few total r
12 Frontier Communications Non-scoring team - Too few total runners
13 Excellus BCBS Non-scoring team - Too few male runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:03:28
2 Indium Corp of America 01:05:37
3 NYS Comptroller 01:05:52
4 BMPC - KAPL 01:12:12
5 Purcell Construction Corp. 01:13:58
6 Sensis Corporation 01:18:56
7 Eastman Kodak Company 01:25:11
8 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:26:30
9 Special Metal 01:37:33