2010 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/16/10

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Corning, Incorporated    01:01:40 from Open division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Jackie C Kosakowski     00:56:33 from Utica College team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Mike Rutledge    00:51:30 from BASSETT HEALTHCARE team.


Male-Small


 
1 Joseph Corr PBA - New Hartford Police 01:05:25
2 The Sneaker Store 01:07:07
3 Rome Fire Department 01:12:40
4 Goodrich 01:13:58
5 Oneida County Sherrifs Office 01:14:47
6 Central NY Track & Field Officials Association 01:15:59
7 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:18:31
8 OPS CO HHBN 10th MTN DIV (LI) 01:20:28
9 Oneida County DPW 01:30:23

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 ECR International 01:12:11
2 Sensis Corporation 01:14:01
3 PAR Technology Corporation 01:25:10
4 Orion Bus - Daimler Bus North America 01:27:47
5 Mohawk Valley IEEE 01:28:27
6 Special Metals 01:31:01
7 Indium Corp of America Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:08:46
2 New York State Police 01:10:29
3 Walmart Distribution Center 01:12:08
4 BMPC - KAPL 01:12:24
5 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:28:25
6 ConMed Corporation Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Female


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:09:47
2 Utica Teacher's Association 01:10:57
3 New York State Police 01:13:41
4 NYS Comptroller 01:21:01
5 Macy's 01:23:20
6 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center 01:32:19
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:33:12
8 ProActive Physical Therapy 01:46:46

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:02:47
2 Tutto Italiano Team 01:06:17
3 SRC Tec 01:11:02
4 Dodgeville Central School - Middle School 01:11:28
5 Stockbridge Valley Central School 01:12:30
6 ITT Corporation 01:15:07
7 The Observer-Dispatch 01:18:30
8 H.P.Hood L.L.C. - Vernon 01:19:27
9 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:19:53
10 Killabrew 01:19:54
11 American Credit Union 01:31:01

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica College 01:08:18
2 Camden Central School 01:11:03
3 Utica National Insurance 01:13:43
4 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:16:21
5 Masonic Care Community 01:18:43
6 Utica Teacher's Association 01:20:55
7 Constellation Energy 01:22:22
8 Special Metals 01:22:47
9 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:24:04

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 National Grid 01:03:39
2 BASSETT HEALTHCARE 01:04:21
3 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:07:43
4 Excellus BCBS 01:12:06
5 The Bank of New York Mellon 01:14:47
6 The Hartford 01:15:39
7 MetLife 01:15:42
8 NYS Comptroller 01:17:40
9 Anheuser-Busch, Inc 01:20:02
10 State Farm Insurance 01:30:49
11 Arcadis Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:05:04
2 NYS Comptroller 01:06:42
3 BMPC - KAPL 01:08:35
4 Indium Corp of America 01:10:50
5 Eastman Kodak Company 01:20:46
6 Vicks 01:21:29

 
 

Open


 
1 Corning, Incorporated 01:01:40
2 Rochester Institute of Technology 01:07:49