2011 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/11/11

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Holland Patent Central School    01:01:24 from Male-Small division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen Ferguson     00:58:50 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Michael Rutledge    00:52:34 from Bassett Healthcare team.


Male-Small


 
1 Holland Patent Central School 01:01:24
2 Joseph Corr PBA - New Hartford Police 01:07:44
3 Central NY Track & Field Officials Association 01:09:23
4 Rome Fire Department 01:12:55
5 Riverhawk Company 01:20:49

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Indium Corporation 01:08:40
2 Sensis Corporation 01:12:45
3 Special Metals Corporation 01:12:55
4 ECR International 01:14:50
5 PAR Technology Corporation 01:23:01
6 CENG/Constellation Energy Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 New York State Police Men 01:03:44
2 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:05:35
3 Walmart Distribution Center 01:10:00

 
 

Female


 
1 New York State Police Women 01:12:17
2 Utica Teacher's Association 01:13:38
3 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:25:20
4 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center 01:30:10
5 PAR Technology Corporation 01:42:54
6 Indium Corporation 01:47:09

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:02:31
2 Tutto Italiano Team 01:05:06
3 Oneida County Sheriffs Office 01:10:20
4 Stockbridge Valley Central School 01:14:10
5 MVCC 01:15:01
6 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:15:03
7 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:18:20
8 The Observer-Dispatch 01:22:31
9 Killabrew Saloon 01:23:38
10 Goodrich Corporation 01:24:24
11 American Credit Union 01:31:10
12 Pratt & Whitney HMI Metal Powders 01:38:00
13 SRC Tec Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica College 01:08:06
2 Utica National Insurance 01:09:57
3 Camden Central School 01:11:51
4 Fayetteville-Manlius School District 01:13:01
5 Marcy Correctional Facility 01:16:53
6 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:17:11
7 Masonic Care Community 01:19:45
8 Utica Teacher's Association 01:21:05
9 Mohawk Valley Psychiatric 01:24:27
10 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:28:40
11 Indian River CSD Non-scoring team - Too few male runners
12 SRC, Inc Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 01:04:03
2 Faxton-St. Luke's Healthcare 01:09:13
3 NYS Comptroller 01:10:54
4 Arcadis 01:12:26
5 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:12:47
6 National Grid 01:13:55
7 MetLife 01:14:34
8 BNY Mellon 01:14:40
9 The Hartford 01:14:55
10 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:14:58
11 Excellus BCBS 01:20:23
12 BMPC - KAPL 01:20:30
13 State Farm Insurance 01:27:44
14 Rochester Institute of Technology Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:03:09
2 NYS Department of Transportaion 01:16:31
3 City of Rome Dept. of Public Works 01:17:48
4 Eastman Kodak Company 01:18:30
5 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:21:33
6 Vicks 01:30:13

 
 

Open


 
1 Macy's 01:18:56
2 Sensis Corporation 01:22:20