2012 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/8/12

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    SRC Inc    00:59:15 from Open division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Amanda Hatfield     01:02:34 from Oneida City School District team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Josh B Olney    00:52:49 from Holland Patent Central School team.


Male-Small


 
1 Northeast Bradford School District 01:02:50
2 Oneida County Sheriffs Office 01:12:49
3 Serco 01:14:13
4 Rome Fire Department 01:15:19
5 New Hartford Vol. Fire Dept. 01:17:02
6 Riverhawk Company 01:17:40
7 Robert Bosch Healthcare Systems, Inc. 01:21:10
8 Goodrich Corporation 01:32:00

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Walmart Distribution Center 01:09:49
2 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:11:30
3 Indium Corporation 01:14:42
4 ECR International 01:15:15
5 Special Metals Corporation 01:15:26
6 Daimler Buses North America / UAW Lo 2243 01:21:31
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:26:03

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 New York State Police Men 01:07:34
2 Corning 01:07:58
3 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:10:04

 
 

Female


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:13:42
2 Utica Teacher's Association 01:13:50
3 New York State Police Women 01:19:40
4 NYS Comptrollers Office 01:21:02
5 Corning 01:27:55
6 Indium Corporation 01:31:10
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:31:24

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Oneida City School District 01:04:09
2 New Hartford Central School 01:04:14
3 Holland Patent Central School 01:05:03
4 Tutto Italiano Team 01:09:01
5 UHS Physical and Occupational Therapy 01:14:20
6 H. P. Hood, LLC 01:14:22
7 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:14:50
8 AmeriCU Credit Union 01:14:54
9 Killabrew 01:19:01
10 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:20:05
11 Observer-Dispatch 01:23:05
12 ITT Exelis 01:39:21

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance 01:09:59
2 Utica College 01:10:43
3 Camden Central School 01:14:46
4 NYSDOCCS Marcy Correctional Facility 01:17:01
5 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center 01:22:31
6 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:24:01
7 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:24:09
8 Utica Teacher's Association 01:34:51
9 Masonic Care Community Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 01:08:11
2 Faxton-St. Luke's Healthcare 01:09:00
3 Excellus BCBS 01:10:28
4 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:12:27
5 BNY Mellon 01:13:36
6 The Hartford 01:15:44
7 MetLife 01:18:15
8 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:19:08
9 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 01:22:48
10 National Grid 01:23:06
11 State Farm Insurance Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:08:44
2 NYS Comptrollers Office 01:10:23
3 City of Rome 01:16:42
4 Vicks 01:21:44

 
 

Open


 
1 SRC Inc 00:59:15
2 The Sneaker Store 01:00:11
3 Fayetteville-Manlius Schools 01:12:45
4 The House of the Good Shepherd 01:16:24
5 Saab Sensis Corporation 01:19:17
6 Utica Teacher's Association 01:20:16
7 Oneida County DPW 01:21:18
8 Macy's 01:22:07
9 Mohawk Valley IEEE 01:28:23
10 Indian River CSD 01:33:28
11 American Postal Workers Non-scoring team - Too few runners