2013 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/17/13

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    KAPL    01:00:58 from Open division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen Ferguson     01:04:26 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Josh B Olney    00:54:06 from Holland Patent Central School team.


Male-Small


 
1 Hamilton College Campus Safety 01:09:59
2 HHC 21108 FN BN Team Iron 01:11:03
3 Rome Fire Department 01:18:15
4 Oneida County DPW 01:23:27
5 Riverhawk Company 01:23:42
6 Research Associates of Syracuse 01:33:27
7 New Hartford Vol. Fire Dept. 01:34:42

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Indium Corporation 01:10:16
2 Walmart Distribution Center 01:11:56
3 ECR International 01:17:25
4 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:18:04
5 Saab Sensis Corporation 01:22:21

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:08:14
2 New York State Police Men 01:08:26
3 Corning 01:09:14
4 MetLife 01:23:27
5 PAR Technology Corporation 01:30:07

 
 

Female


 
1 New York State Police Women 01:10:56
2 Utica Teacher's Association 01:12:40
3 Office of the State Comptroller 01:16:23
4 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:16:24
5 Macy's 01:22:07
6 MetLife 01:29:38
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:33:13
8 Indium Corporation 01:45:53

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 The Sneaker Store 01:03:07
2 Holland Patent Central School 01:05:29
3 New Hartford Central School 01:07:26
4 H. P. Hood, LLC 01:16:02
5 Killabrew 01:18:11
6 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:20:08
7 Fort Drum MEDDAC Medical Company 01:20:34
8 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:22:32
9 Catholic Charities of Oneida/Madison Counties 01:23:00
10 Chanatry's 01:27:49
11 Observer-Dispatch 01:30:19
12 152nd AOG 01:30:53
13 Exelis 01:35:56

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance 01:11:38
2 Camden Central School 01:12:00
3 Utica College 01:16:24
4 NYSDOCCS Marcy Correctional Facility 01:20:10
5 AmeriCU Credit Union 01:21:39
6 Charles T Sitrin Health Care Center 01:28:28
7 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:34:24

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 01:11:25
2 The Hartford 01:12:56
3 Faxton-St. Luke's Healthcare 01:13:52
4 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:17:16
5 Excellus BCBS 01:17:16
6 Office of the State Comptroller 01:22:51
7 BNY Mellon 01:23:00
8 National Grid 01:23:07
9 U.H.S. 01:25:49
10 State Farm Insurance Non-scoring team - Too few female runners

 
 

Masters


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:13:09
2 CENG/Constellation Energy 01:13:12
3 City of Rome 01:14:43
4 Saab Sensis Corporation 01:14:44
5 Office of the State Comptroller 01:15:03
6 NYS Dept. of Transportation 01:20:55
7 Vicks 01:25:40

 
 

Open


 
1 KAPL 01:00:58
2 SRC Inc 01:04:54
3 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:05:34
4 The House of the Good Shepherd 01:17:30
5 Special Metals Corporation 01:18:02
6 Fayetteville-Manlius Schools 01:18:34
7 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:19:51
8 Indian River CSD 01:37:53