2014 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/20/14

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    SRC, Inc.    01:03:29 from Open division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Eileen Ferguson     01:02:37 from National Grid team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Nick Bedbury    00:51:31 from SRC, Inc. team.


Male-Small


 
1 H. P. Hood, LLC 01:08:58
2 Hamilton College Campus Safety 01:10:55
3 New Hartford Vol. Fire Dept. 01:14:33
4 Rome Fire Department 01:19:20
5 Clifford Fuel Company 01:20:30
6 Riverhawk Company 01:24:48
7 Oneida County DPW 01:30:15

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 EXELON - Nine Mile Point 01:13:14
2 Walmart Logistics 01:15:35
3 Indium Corporation 01:18:54
4 ECR International 01:20:01
5 PAR Technology Corporation Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 New York State Police Men 01:06:49
2 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:12:14

 
 

Female


 
1 New York State Police Women 01:10:14
2 Office of the State Comptroller 01:10:21
3 Lockheed Martin Syracuse/Utica 01:19:10
4 Utica Teacher's Association 01:23:16
5 Remsen Central School 01:23:33
6 Macy's 01:25:58
7 PAR Technology Corporation 01:33:13
8 Indium Corporation 01:46:08

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Holland Patent Central School 01:06:41
2 New Hartford Central School 01:08:52
3 Oneida County Sheriff's Office 01:18:26
4 Black River Systems Company, Inc 01:20:18
5 Killabrew 01:21:26
6 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:22:24
7 Trainor 01:24:50
8 Gilroy Kernan Gilroy 01:33:51
9 Exelis Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners
10 152 Air Operations Group Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners
11 Tutto Italiano #2 Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Utica National Insurance 01:10:48
2 Camden Central School 01:11:12
3 Utica College 01:13:31
4 NYSDOCCS Marcy Correctional Facility 01:19:33
5 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:22:27
6 Utica Teacher's Association 01:23:26
7 Sitrin Health Care Center 01:25:36
8 FIS 01:31:15
9 EXELON - Nine Mile Point Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:10:39
2 Bassett Healthcare 01:12:03
3 St. Elizabeth Medical Center 01:14:34
4 Excellus BCBS 01:16:27
5 The Hartford 01:17:16
6 National Grid 01:19:30
7 BNY Mellon 01:20:03
8 Corning 01:22:10
9 MetLife 01:26:45
10 Office of the State Comptroller 01:27:33

 
 

Masters


 
1 Office of the State Comptroller 01:11:25
2 City of Rome 01:13:32
3 NYS Dept of Environmental Conservation 01:14:37
4 Tutto Italiano Masters #1 01:15:27
5 EXELON - Nine Mile Point 01:20:50
6 Vicks 01:22:21

 
 

Open


 
1 SRC, Inc. 01:03:29
2 Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory 01:03:38
3 Special Metals 01:15:20
4 Saab 01:15:39
5 State Farm 01:20:27
6 The House of the Good Shepherd 01:29:48
7 United Technology Corp. Aerospace Non-scoring team - Too few runners