2017 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/15/17

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Naval Nuclear Laboratory    00:59:14 from Open division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Rebecca Metzler     01:01:50 from Colgate University team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Josh B Olney    00:51:25 from Holland Patent Central School District team.


Male-Small


 
1 Chanatry's Market 01:04:10
2 Clifford Fuel Company 01:11:43
3 Strategic Financial Services Inc 01:13:35
4 City of Rome Fire Department 01:16:41
5 TECT Power at Utica 01:18:36
6 Black River Systems Co, Inc 01:22:08
7 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Department 01:27:40
8 Harris IT Services Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Indium Corp of America 01:10:18
2 ECR International 01:23:56
3 CONMED 01:26:47

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin - Utica-Syracuse-Owego 01:01:52
2 Walmart Logistics 01:12:16
3 PAR Technology 01:19:29

 
 

Female


 
1 Office of the State Comptroller 01:14:27
2 PAR Technology 01:21:00
3 Lockheed Martin - Utica-Syracuse-Owego 01:21:39
4 SRC, Inc. 01:23:57
5 CONMED 01:25:21
6 Charles T. Sitrin HCC 01:28:23
7 Indium Corp of America 01:28:26

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:03:30
2 Holland Patent Central School District 01:09:47
3 Herkimer Central School District 01:13:51
4 The Hartford Insurance Company 01:15:41
5 TECT Power at Utica 01:19:21
6 UTC Aerospace Systems 01:20:03
7 PJ Green Inc 01:20:36
8 HP Hood LLC Vernon 01:23:35
9 Commercial Travelers 01:26:20
10 Riverhawk Company 01:27:59
11 Gilroy, Kernan & Gilroy 01:28:46
12 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:30:11
13 HP Hood Oneida 01:34:56
14 Observer-Dispatch 01:43:45

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Hamilton College 01:06:11
2 Utica National Insurance 01:08:47
3 Central Valley CSD 01:09:08
4 Utica College 01:09:53
5 Colgate University 01:09:59
6 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 01:10:07
7 Marcy Correctional Facility NYSDOCCS 01:14:07

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 New York State Police 01:06:06
2 Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 01:12:46
3 BNY Mellon 01:15:53
4 Bassett Healthcare Network 01:16:59
5 MVHS 01:17:45
6 METLIFE 01:25:29
7 Central New York Psychiatric Center 01:25:53
8 Oneida County 01:29:45
9 Corning 01:36:04
10 New York State Department of Environmental Conservation 01:37:43

 
 

Masters


 
1 New York State Department of Environmental Conservation 01:04:57
2 Office of the State Comptroller 01:09:01
3 BNY Mellon 01:12:16
4 City of Rome 01:14:02
5 Catholic Charities 01:21:18
6 Vicks 01:24:29
7 TECT Power at Utica Non-scoring team - Too few runners
8 Corning Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Open


 
1 Naval Nuclear Laboratory 00:59:14
2 SRC, Inc 01:06:20
3 Lowe's Home Improvement 01:11:37
4 National Grid 01:15:29
5 Special Metals 01:16:52
6 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 01:19:01
7 State Farm 01:20:20
8 Unison Industries 01:21:03
9 Office of the State Comptroller 01:22:48
10 Saab 01:23:32