2018 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/9/18

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Excellus BlueCross BlueShield    01:00:31 from Coed-Large division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Catherine C Beck     00:56:33 from Hamilton College team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Christopher A Skeldon    00:51:04 from Hamilton College team.


Male-Small


 
1 Chanatry's Market 01:03:54
2 PJ Green, Inc 01:11:21
3 Strategic Financial Services, Inc 01:11:40
4 TECT Power of Utica 01:16:57
5 Black River Systems Co.,Inc 01:17:56
6 City of Rome Fire Department 01:20:28
7 Riverhawk Company 01:22:26
8 New Hartford Fire Dept 01:28:06

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Indium 01:11:41
2 Saab 01:15:35

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 01:04:48
2 Walmart 01:18:50
3 PAR Technology 01:31:38
4 CONMED Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Female


 
1 Utica Teacher's Association 01:13:26
2 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 01:14:31
3 Office of the New York State Comptroller 01:15:13
4 CONMED 01:20:03
5 PAR Technology 01:22:24
6 Indium 01:41:13

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central School 01:05:11
2 Holland Patent Central School District 01:08:41
3 Vernon-Verona-Sherril Central School 01:09:34
4 Herkimer CSD 01:14:24
5 The Hartford 01:19:13
6 HP Hood LLC - Vernon 01:23:07
7 North Point Defense 01:23:48
8 Peraton 01:23:52
9 Sitrin HCC 01:28:48
10 Commercial Travelers 01:31:33
11 Gilroy Kernan Gilroy 01:33:28
12 TECT Power of Utica 01:34:42
13 UTC Aerospace Systems 01:43:03
14 Site-Seeker, Inc. Non-scoring team - Too few total runners
15 Moore's Transport LLC Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few male runners Too few total r

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Hamilton College 01:00:47
2 Utica National Insurance 01:07:53
3 Central Valley CSD 01:08:39
4 NYDOCCS at Marcy Correctional Facility 01:15:57
5 Colgate University 01:16:35
6 Utica College 01:18:17
7 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 01:18:55
8 AmeriCU 01:23:46
9 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:25:07
10 Special Metals 01:28:16

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 01:00:31
2 New York State Police 01:06:37
3 National Grid 01:09:36
4 MVHS 01:13:15
5 BNY MELLON 01:14:56
6 Bassett Healthcare 01:15:30
7 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 01:16:29
8 Unison Industries 01:18:24
9 Crouse Health 01:25:36
10 METLIFE 01:26:06
11 Central NY Psychiatric Center 01:31:50
12 Oneida County 01:32:27
13 O'Brien and Gere Engineers, Inc 01:34:55

 
 

Masters


 
1 Office of the New York State Comptroller 01:14:16
2 BNY MELLON 01:14:39
3 City of Rome 01:17:37
4 Catholic Charities 01:26:27
5 RAS 01:35:13
6 Vicks Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Open


 
1 ECR International 01:04:58
2 Naval Nuclear Laboratory 01:08:51
3 Lowe's Home Improvement 01:16:50
4 State Farm Insurance 01:17:44
5 NYSDOT 01:21:37
6 Office of the New York State Comptroller 01:32:21
7 MACY'S 01:49:50