2019 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Results
 
  Team Average Time based on net time, or chip time.
  as of: 7/14/19

 
 
 

Overall Awards


 
Overall Fastest Corporate Team:
    Hamilton College    01:04:32 from Coed-Medium division.

Fastest Corporate Female Runner:
    Catherine C Beck     00:58:14 from Hamilton College team.

Fastest Corporate Male Runner:
    Zakaria A Djouma    00:51:27 from ECR International team.


Male-Small


 
1 Chanatry's Market 01:07:42
2 CNY Racing 01:11:15
3 Black River Systems Co., Inc. 01:16:53
4 PAR Technology 01:17:16
5 Riverhawk Company 01:18:39
6 North Point Defense 01:19:51
7 Masonic Medical Research Institute 01:20:52
8 Rome Fire Dept 01:22:21
9 TECT Power 01:23:07
10 Collins Aerospace 01:25:48
11 Pyrotek INC 01:30:48
12 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Department 01:45:53
13 Clifford Fuel Company Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 Indium Corporation of America 01:07:51
2 SAAB 01:28:43
3 2-108 Infantry NYARNG 01:30:32

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 01:05:31
2 National Grid 01:15:48
3 Walmart 01:19:10
4 CONMED 01:26:46

 
 

Female


 
1 Utica Teachers' Association 01:12:59
2 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 01:21:15
3 Indium Corporation of America 01:34:17
4 CONMED 01:35:09
5 National Grid 01:48:00
6 PAR Technology Non-scoring team - Too few runners

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 New Hartford Central Schools 01:07:35
2 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central School 01:07:46
3 BUSHTUKAH 01:13:31
4 Herkimer CSD 01:14:41
5 NYSDOT 01:16:21
6 Booz Allen Hamilton 01:16:49
7 The Hartford Insurance 01:18:56
8 Holland Patent Central Schools 01:23:18
9 Function Better 01:24:45
10 Gilroy Kernan & Gilroy 01:30:13
11 Catholic Charities 01:31:32
12 Alion Science and Technology 01:41:11
13 Site-Seeker, Inc Non-scoring team - Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 Hamilton College 01:04:32
2 Central Valley CSD 01:10:13
3 Utica National Insurance Group 01:10:30
4 Preferred Mutual Insurance Company 01:14:58
5 Utica College 01:15:00
6 Colgate University 01:15:58
7 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 01:17:16
8 NYDOCCS at Marcy Correctional Facility 01:17:45
9 Eastern Air Defense Sector 01:22:20
10 NYCM Insurance 01:24:34
11 Special Metals 01:28:47
12 AmeriCU Credit Union 01:31:46
13 Utica Teachers' Association 01:32:02
14 Gehring-Tricot Company 01:33:00
15 Mohawk Valley Community College 01:33:39
16 O'Brien and Gere Engineers, Inc. Non-scoring team - Too few female runners Too few total runners

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 National Grid Coed 1 01:06:51
2 Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 01:08:26
3 Bassett Healthcare 01:09:29
4 BNY Mellon 01:13:17
5 MVHS 01:15:19
6 New York State Police 01:16:12
7 SRC, Inc 01:17:43
8 MetLife 01:21:39
9 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 01:22:47
10 Resource Center For Independent Living 01:29:33
11 National Grid Coed 2 01:42:52
12 Oneida County 01:44:10

 
 

Masters


 
1 Office of the New York State Comptroller 01:12:49
2 City of Rome 01:14:47
3 The Saratoga Special 01:24:15

 
 

Open


 
1 Unison Industries 01:05:32
2 Naval Nuclear Laboratory 01:07:37
3 ECR International 01:09:44
4 NYS Office of General Services 01:15:33
5 Office of the New York State Comptroller 01:28:10