2019 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Rosters
 
 
  as of: 8/6/19

 
 
 

Male-Small


 
1 Black River Systems Co., Inc. 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
2 Chanatry's Market 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
3 Clifford Fuel Company 2 Official Runners, of 2 Submitted. - Too few runners
4 CNY Racing 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
5 Collins Aerospace 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
6 Masonic Medical Research Institute 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
7 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Department 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
8 North Point Defense 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
9 PAR Technology 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
10 Pyrotek INC 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
11 Riverhawk Company 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
12 Rome Fire Dept 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
13 TECT Power 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 2-108 Infantry NYARNG 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
2 Indium Corporation of America 26 Official Runners, of 26 Submitted.
3 SAAB 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 CONMED 13 Official Runners, of 13 Submitted.
2 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
3 National Grid 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
4 Walmart 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted. 1 Removed (illegal)

 
 

Female


 
1 CONMED 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
2 Indium Corporation of America 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
3 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
4 National Grid 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
5 PAR Technology 2 Official Runners, of 2 Submitted. - Too few runners
6 Utica Teachers' Association 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Alion Science and Technology 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
2 Booz Allen Hamilton 12 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
3 BUSHTUKAH 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
4 Catholic Charities 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
5 Function Better 11 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
6 Gilroy Kernan & Gilroy 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
7 Herkimer CSD 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
8 Holland Patent Central Schools 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
9 New Hartford Central Schools 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
10 NYSDOT 31 Official Runners, of 31 Submitted.
11 Site-Seeker, Inc 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted. - Too few total runners
12 The Hartford Insurance 18 Official Runners, of 19 Submitted.
13 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central School 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 AmeriCU Credit Union 11 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
2 Central Valley CSD 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
3 Colgate University 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
4 Eastern Air Defense Sector 14 Official Runners, of 14 Submitted.
5 Gehring-Tricot Company 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
6 Hamilton College 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
7 Mohawk Valley Community College 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
8 NYCM Insurance 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
9 NYDOCCS at Marcy Correctional Facility 28 Official Runners, of 28 Submitted.
10 O'Brien and Gere Engineers, Inc. 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted. - Too few female runners Too few total runners
11 Preferred Mutual Insurance Company 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.
12 Special Metals 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
13 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
14 Utica College 17 Official Runners, of 17 Submitted.
15 Utica National Insurance Group 15 Official Runners, of 15 Submitted.
16 Utica Teachers' Association 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 19 Official Runners, of 19 Submitted.
2 BNY Mellon 15 Official Runners, of 15 Submitted.
3 Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 28 Official Runners, of 28 Submitted.
4 MetLife 9 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
5 MVHS 56 Official Runners, of 56 Submitted.
6 National Grid Coed 1 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
7 National Grid Coed 2 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
8 New York State Police 18 Official Runners, of 18 Submitted.
9 Oneida County 6 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
10 Resource Center For Independent Living 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
11 SRC, Inc 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.
12 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.

 
 

Masters


 
1 City of Rome 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
2 Office of the New York State Comptroller 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
3 The Saratoga Special 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.

 
 

Open


 
1 ECR International 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
2 Naval Nuclear Laboratory 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
3 NYS Office of General Services 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
4 Office of the New York State Comptroller 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
5 Unison Industries 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.