2019 Boilermaker Corporate Cup Team Rosters
 
 
  as of: 7/11/19

 
 
 

Male-Small


 
1 Black River Systems Co., Inc. 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
2 Chanatry's Market 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
3 Clifford Fuel Company 2 Official Runners, of 2 Submitted. - Too few runners
4 CNY Racing 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
5 Collins Aerospace 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
6 Masonic Medical Research Institute 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
7 New Hartford Volunteer Fire Department 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
8 North Point Defense 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
9 PAR Technology 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
10 Pyrotek INC 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
11 Riverhawk Company 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
12 Rome Fire Dept 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
13 TECT Power 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.

 
 

Male-Medium


 
1 2-108 Infantry NYARNG 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
2 Indium Corporation of America 26 Official Runners, of 26 Submitted.
3 SAAB 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.

 
 

Male-Large


 
1 CONMED 13 Official Runners, of 13 Submitted.
2 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
3 National Grid 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
4 Walmart 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted. 1 Removed (illegal) - [Female runner excluded from male team scoring]

 
 

Female


 
1 CONMED 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
2 Indium Corporation of America 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
3 Lockheed Martin Utica Syracuse Owego 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
4 National Grid 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
5 PAR Technology 2 Official Runners, of 2 Submitted. - Too few runners
6 Utica Teachers' Association 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Small


 
1 Alion Science and Technology 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.
2 Booz Allen Hamilton 12 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
3 BUSHTUKAH 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
4 Catholic Charities 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
5 Function Better 11 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
6 Gilroy Kernan & Gilroy 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
7 Herkimer CSD 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
8 Holland Patent Central Schools 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
9 New Hartford Central Schools 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
10 NYSDOT 31 Official Runners, of 31 Submitted.
11 Site-Seeker, Inc 3 Official Runners, of 3 Submitted.
12 The Hartford Insurance 18 Official Runners, of 19 Submitted.
13 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central School 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Medium


 
1 AmeriCU Credit Union 11 Official Runners, of 11 Submitted.
2 Central Valley CSD 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
3 Colgate University 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
4 Eastern Air Defense Sector 14 Official Runners, of 14 Submitted.
5 Gehring-Tricot Company 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
6 Hamilton College 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
7 Mohawk Valley Community College 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
8 NYCM Insurance 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.
9 NYDOCCS at Marcy Correctional Facility 28 Official Runners, of 28 Submitted.
10 O'Brien and Gere Engineers, Inc. 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
11 Preferred Mutual Insurance Company 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.
12 Special Metals 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
13 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 7 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
14 Utica College 17 Official Runners, of 17 Submitted.
15 Utica National Insurance Group 15 Official Runners, of 15 Submitted.
16 Utica Teachers' Association 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.

 
 

Coed-Large


 
1 Bassett Healthcare 19 Official Runners, of 19 Submitted.
2 BNY Mellon 15 Official Runners, of 15 Submitted.
3 Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 28 Official Runners, of 28 Submitted.
4 MetLife 9 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
5 MVHS 56 Official Runners, of 56 Submitted.
6 National Grid Coed 1 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
7 National Grid Coed 2 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
8 New York State Police 18 Official Runners, of 18 Submitted.
9 Oneida County 6 Official Runners, of 7 Submitted.
10 Resource Center For Independent Living 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
11 SRC, Inc 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.
12 Upstate Cerebral Palsy 8 Official Runners, of 8 Submitted.

 
 

Masters


 
1 City of Rome 5 Official Runners, of 5 Submitted.
2 Office of the New York State Comptroller 6 Official Runners, of 6 Submitted.
3 The Saratoga Special 4 Official Runners, of 4 Submitted.

 
 

Open


 
1 ECR International 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
2 Naval Nuclear Laboratory 21 Official Runners, of 21 Submitted.
3 NYS Office of General Services 9 Official Runners, of 9 Submitted.
4 Office of the New York State Comptroller 10 Official Runners, of 10 Submitted.
5 Unison Industries 12 Official Runners, of 12 Submitted.